Award
|
No.
|
Driver/Co-Driver
|
Car
|
Class
|
Total Time
|
Posn
|
Difference
|
First
|
1
|
Neil MacKinnon/Mike Stayte
|
Subaru Legacy
|
A8
|
02:50:57
|
1
|
|
Second
|
3
|
Chris Griffiths/Aled Davies
|
Subaru Legacy
|
A8
|
02:53:51
|
2
|
00:02:54
|
Third
|
5
|
Eddie O'Donnell/Ed (Snr) O'Donnell
|
Escort 2100
|
B12
|
02:54:12
|
3
|
00:03:15
|
Fourth
|
8
|
Dougi Hall/Gareth Williams
|
Esc Mk2 2400
|
B12
|
02:59:09
|
4
|
00:08:12
|
Fith
|
4
|
John Price/Mike Bowen
|
Metro 6R4
|
B12
|
02:59:28
|
5
|
00:08:31
|
First up to 1300cc
|
37
|
Tugs Sherrington/Jim Brindle
|
Mini 1293
|
B9
|
03:09:54
|
18
|
00:18:57
|
First in Class N1
|
84
|
Chris Tooze/Jo Tooze
|
106 Rallye
|
N1
|
03:35:23
|
68
|
00:44:26
|
First in Class A5
|
83
|
Paul Darlington/Bob Wilkinson
|
Micra 1275
|
A5
|
03:24:06
|
43
|
00:33:09
|
First in Class B9
|
55
|
Dougie Ingram/Adam Greenaway
|
Mini 1293
|
B9
|
03:12:54
|
25
|
00:21:57
|
First up to 1600cc
|
49
|
Roy Jarvis/Colin Kennedy
|
Corsa GSi
|
B10
|
03:07:46
|
12
|
00:16:49
|
First in Class N2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First in Class A6
|
67
|
Howard Moore/Dave Lewis
|
Civic VTi 1596
|
A6
|
03:12:23
|
23
|
00:21:26
|
First in Class B10
|
46
|
Robin Hamilton/Iain Edwards
|
205 RWD
|
B10
|
03:10:23
|
19
|
00:19:26
|
First up to 2000cc
|
21
|
Callum Guy/Fred Bell
|
Avenger 1700
|
B11
|
03:07:07
|
11
|
00:16:10
|
First in Class N3
|
117
|
David Harris/Richard Hands
|
205 GTi
|
N3
|
03:19:44
|
38
|
00:28:47
|
First in Class A7
|
23
|
Tim Stell/John Bennett
|
205 GTI
|
A7
|
03:11:08
|
20
|
00:20:11
|
First in Class B11
|
18
|
Gareth Jones/Lee Ellis
|
Esc Mk2 1996
|
B11
|
03:09:09
|
16
|
00:18:12
|
First over 2000cc
|
6
|
Paul Kirtley/Jon Geldart
|
Escort Cos
|
B12
|
03:01:52
|
6
|
00:10:55
|
First in Class N4
|
28
|
Ian Crossley/Fred Bent
|
Sunny GTi-R
|
N4
|
03:49:21
|
84
|
00:58:24
|
First in Class A8
|
47
|
Martin Healer/Martin White
|
Escort Cos
|
A8
|
03:08:59
|
15
|
00:18:02
|
First in Class B12
|
10
|
Terry Rooke/Carl Sorensen
|
Escort Cos
|
B12
|
03:03:40
|
7
|
00:12:43
|
Best Scottish
|
14
|
John Brodie/Don Whyatt
|
Escort Cos
|
B12
|
03:05:32
|
9
|
00:14:35
|
Best Mull
|
31
|
Angus Mathieson/Marion Mathieson
|
Nova 1600
|
B10
|
03:26:08
|
48
|
00:35:11
|
Best Welsh
|
18
|
Gareth Jones/Lee Ellis
|
Esc Mk2 1996
|
B11
|
03:09:09
|
16
|
00:18:12
|
Best Lancashire
|
24
|
Mark Hudson/Geoff Crabtree
|
Esc Mk2 2100
|
B12
|
03:07:55
|
14
|
00:16:58
|
Best Clitheroe
|
16
|
John Cressey/Ian Grindrod
|
Manta 2002
|
B12
|
03:05:13
|
8
|
00:14:16
|
Best Yorkshire
|
6
|
Paul Kirtley/Jon Geldart
|
Escort Cos
|
B12
|
03:01:52
|
6
|
00:10:55
|
Best Kirkby Lonsdale
|
85
|
Peter Monkhouse/Deborah Monkhouse
|
RS2000
|
B11
|
03:16:53
|
31
|
00:25:56
|
Best Newcomer
|
10
|
Terry Rooke/Carl Sorensen
|
Escort Cos
|
B12
|
03:03:40
|
7
|
00:12:43
|
Best Scottish Newcomer
|
63
|
Scott Calderwood/Ally Campbell
|
205 rwd 1998
|
B11
|
03:13:07
|
26
|
00:22:10
|
Best Mull Newcomer
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Mixed Crew
|
79
|
John Swinscoe/Paula Swinscoe
|
Esc Mk2 1998
|
B11
|
03:12:34
|
24
|
00:21:37
|
Best RAFMSA Crew
|
159
|
Kris Tennant/Karl Holmes
|
Fiesta 1340
|
B10
|
03:45:03
|
79
|
00:54:06
|
Saturday Afternoon Trophy
|
11
|
Steve Davies/Peter Pinnington
|
Esc Mk3 rwd
|
B11
|
00:55:18
|
|
|
Saturday Night Trophy
|
27
|
John Woodward/Martin Pettitt
|
Esc GAC 1999
|
B11
|
00:58:28
|
|
|