Award |
No. |
Driver/Co-Driver |
Car |
Class |
Total Time |
Posn |
Difference |
First |
1 |
Calum Duffy/Del Duffy |
Escort Mk2 2000 |
C |
02:26:06 |
1 |
Second |
4 |
James MacGillivray/Ian Fraser |
Impreza 2000 |
DE |
02:27:40 |
2 |
00:01:34 |
Third |
7 |
John Cope/Tony Cope |
Subaru WRC |
D |
02:28:57 |
3 |
00:02:51 |
Fourth |
5 |
John Swinscoe/Paula Swinscoe |
Evo VIII.5 |
DE |
02:32:57 |
4 |
00:06:51 |
Fifth |
9 |
Paul Kirtley/Jon Geldart |
Impreza STi |
D |
02:33:49 |
5 |
00:07:43 |
First in Class A |
79 |
John Paterson/Paul MacFadyen |
Nova SR1300 |
A |
02:45:57 |
26 |
00:19:51 |
Second in Class A |
84 |
Duncan Cameron/Andy Bull |
205 Rallye |
A |
02:48:36 |
30 |
00:22:30 |
Third in Class A |
109 |
Alan McLaughlin/Bruce Hosie |
Puma 1400 |
A |
02:51:04 |
35 |
00:24:58 |
First in Class B |
50 |
Mike Storrar/Weazel Currie |
Anglia 1600 |
B |
02:39:34 |
15 |
00:13:28 |
Second in Class B |
81 |
Chris Paton/Dave Cabena |
Nova 1600 |
B |
02:45:30 |
25 |
00:19:24 |
Third in Class B |
94 |
Gordon Milne/Paul Watson |
Corsa GSi 1600 |
B |
02:51:38 |
36 |
00:25:32 |
First in Class C |
49 |
Dave Thwaites/Tony Walker |
Escort Mk2 2000 |
C |
02:39:04 |
14 |
00:12:58 |
Second in Class C |
46 |
Alan Gardiner/Robin Nicholson |
Escort Mk2 2000 |
C |
02:40:11 |
16 |
00:14:05 |
Third in Class C |
34 |
John Woodward/Kevin Ikin |
Escort Mk4 GAC |
C |
02:42:23 |
20 |
00:16:17 |
First in Class D |
36 |
David Taylor/Mark Andrews |
Impreza N9 |
DE |
02:34:29 |
6 |
00:08:23 |
Second in Class D |
15 |
Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn |
Evo VI |
D |
02:34:54 |
7 |
00:08:48 |
Third in Class D |
33 |
Martin Healer/Shaun O'Gorman |
Escort WRC |
D |
02:35:26 |
8 |
00:09:20 |
First Group N |
37 |
Frosty Smart/Carl Swinnerton |
Evo V11 |
DE |
02:36:13 |
10 |
00:10:07 |
Last Finisher |
154 |
Chris Daykin/Wayne Martin |
Nova 1600 |
B |
03:21:20 |
72 |
00:55:14 |
Best Scottish |
39 |
Giles Brooksbank/Peter Nowell |
Subaru WRC |
D |
02:37:05 |
11 |
00:10:59 |
Best Mull |
105 |
Iain Noble/Alan Noble |
Avenger 1600 |
B |
03:04:06 |
60 |
00:38:00 |
Best Welsh |
33 |
Martin Healer/Shaun O'Gorman |
Escort WRC |
D |
02:35:26 |
8 |
00:09:20 |
Best Lancashire |
97 |
Mike Chadwick/Chris Sanderson |
Evo V111 |
DE |
02:42:25 |
21 |
00:16:19 |
Best Clitheroe |
48 |
Chris Woodcock/Heidi Winstanley |
Evo V |
DE |
02:44:01 |
22 |
00:17:55 |
Best Yorkshire |
15 |
Billy Bird/Plug Pulleyn |
Evo VI |
D |
02:34:54 |
7 |
00:08:48 |
Best Newcomer |
12 |
Denis Biggerstaff/Graham Thompson |
Subaru WRC |
D |
02:37:39 |
13 |
00:11:33 |
Best Scottish Newcomer |
74 |
Alistair Willis/Neil Bye |
Nova 1400 |
A |
02:55:46 |
44 |
00:29:40 |
Best Mull Newcomer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Mixed Crew |
30 |
Keith Hall/Helen Hall |
Impreza 2000 |
D |
02:37:16 |
12 |
00:11:10 |
Best RAFMSA Crew |
128 |
Kris Tennant/Dave Harris |
MG Metro 1300 |
A |
03:02:08 |
56 |
00:36:02 |
Most Pristine Car |
49 |
Dave Thwaites/Tony Walker |
Escort Mk2 2000 |
C |
02:39:04 |
14 |
00:12:58 |
Best Presented Car |
103 |
Paul Daniel/Leonie Dykes |
Escort Mk2 2000 |
C |
00:00:00 |
111 |
Best Entertainer |
8 |
Tony Bardy/Reg Smith |
Sunny GTi-R |
D |
02:16:16 |
73 |
Shell Worthy Award |
116 |
Stephen Thompson/Eddie O'Donnell Snr |
205 GTi 1900 |
C |
02:57:47 |
46 |
00:31:41 |
Service Crew |
160 |
Brian Hoolley, Steve Hughes, Stuart Robinson |
Cars 57, 70, 117 |
Z |
|
|
Spirit of the Rally |
154 |
Chris Daykin/Wayne Martin |
|
|
|
|
Services to the Rally |
|
Fred Blundell |
|
|
|
|
Saturday Afternoon Trophy |
11 |
John Cressey/Ken Bills |
Impreza 2000 |
D |
00:36:31 |
|
Saturday Night Trophy |
3 |
Dougi Hall/Scot Bainbridge |
Evo VI |
D |
00:53:46 |
|
Team Award |
|
Happy Families |
15, 95, 20 |
|
07:54:58 |
|