Menu Content/Inhalt
Home
2007 Final Awards Print E-mail
Written by Results Chief   

This is the Final Awards from the 2007 Tunnock's Tour of Mull. If you would like a copy for prining out, please click on the link below to download the file:
Download Complete Results Booklet by clicking here Final Awards for Printing

Get Adobe Reader by clicking HEREThis file is an Adobe Acrobat (.pdf) file. If you can't open the file, you may need to download and install the free of charge Adobe Acrobat Reader. This can be obtained from Adobe by clicking HERE.

2007 Tunnock's Tour of Mull Final Awards

AwardNo.Driver/Co-DriverCarClassTotal TimePosnDifference
First1Neil MacKinnon/Daniel BarrittSubaru Impreza WRCD02:26:501 
Second4John Cope/Robert FaggSubaru Impreza WRCD02:29:11200:02:21
Third6James MacGillivray/Ian FraserFord Escort Mk2D02:31:29300:04:39
Fourth16Daniel Harper/Chris CampbellBMW Mini Cooper S D02:31:56400:05:06
Fifth19Tristan Pye/Kirsty RiddickSubaru Impreza N11D02:33:07500:06:17
First in Class A103Ewen MacGillivray/Andrew FalconerVauxhall Nova Mk2A02:46:232900:19:33
Second in Class A99Mark Constantine/Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa A02:52:374200:25:47
Third in Class A104Jim Brindle/Paul WhittakerRover Mini A02:55:024800:28:12
First in Class B88Kris Hall/Ella FlynnPeugeot 205 GTiB02:40:291400:13:39
Second in Class B25Ian Chadwick/PJ O'DowdPeugeot 106 0B02:42:111900:15:21
Third in Class B26George Mcdonald/Ian NicollOpel Corsa S1600B02:42:522200:16:02
First in Class C35Tugs Sherrington/Sam BouldFord Escort Mk2C02:40:181300:13:28
Second in Class C54Chris (Curly) Haigh/Sally PeacockFord Escort Mk1C02:40:491500:13:59
Third in Class C45Steve Davies/Lesley HastieFord Escort Mk3C02:42:051800:15:15
First in Class D17William Bonniwell/Kevin RaeSubaru Impreza Grp AD02:35:26600:08:36
Second in Class D24John Cressey/Stan QuirkBMW Mini Cooper SD02:35:40700:08:50
Third in Class D12David Miller/Andrew BaileySubaru Impreza D02:38:01800:11:11
First Group N28Stuart McQueen/Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evo 9DE02:40:591600:14:09
Last Finisher159Grant Carbry/Susan FotheringhamVW Golf Mk2C03:22:057700:55:15
Best Scottish63John Rintoul/Jim RintoulMitsubishi Lancer Evo 6D02:39:21900:12:31
Best Mull45Steve Davies/Lesley HastieFord Escort Mk3C02:42:051800:15:15
Best Welsh49Robert Davies/Mike GoodmanFord Fiesta ST Trophy CE02:51:234000:24:33
Best Lancashire70Ian Dawes/Gary DawesBMW Mini Cooper SD02:53:194400:26:29
Best Clitheroe86David Calvert/Dave FotheringhamFord Escort Mk2C02:55:104900:28:20
Best Yorkshire40Tim Stell/Mike YatesSubaru Impreza D02:39:461000:12:56
Best Newcomer66Ian Forgan/Kathryn ForganFord Escort RS2000C02:56:035100:29:13
Best Scottish Newcomer65Alistar Ross/Stewart HurstFord Escort Mk2C02:56:045200:29:14
Best Mull Newcomer151James Fairbairns/Lewis DrysdalePeugeot 205 GTiB02:54:364700:27:46
Best Mixed Crew54Chris (Curly) Haigh/Sally PeacockFord Escort Mk1C02:40:491500:13:59
Best RAFMSA Crew       
Best Presented Car136David Holland/Neil GaterFord Escort RS Mk2C03:04:166600:37:26
Best Entertainer88Kris Hall/Ella FlynnPeugeot 205 GTiB02:40:291400:13:39
Shell Worthy Award153Rob Eastwood/Martyn TaylorMorris Mini Cooper SA03:01:175800:34:27
Service Crew109Jim McDowall/Colin JohnstoneTalbot Lotus Sunbeam D   
Spirit of the Rally Kim Baker & Chris Baker of Dervaig     
Services to the Rally Roger Whittaker, Chief Scruitineer     
Saturday Afternoon Trophy34Chris Tooze/Jo ToozeMitsubishi Lancer Evo 9DE00:23:44  
Saturday Night Trophy62Lewis Gallagher/Bill RoberstonPeugeot 205 GTiC00:34:00  
Team Award Mull Building SuppliesCars: 1, 6, 48 07:46:41  
Last Updated ( Monday, 15 October 2007 )
 
< Prev   Next >